Easy to maintain

  • Integrated Electrical Components.
  • Wide hood opening range for best accessibility.
  • Tool-less side cover and floor plate.

 

New Air Cleaner

The integrated instrument panel provides critical information instantly. Fuel, oil pressure, temperature and hour usage are clearly indicated, whilst additional status information on the mast interlock feature, transmission status, seat belt, and brake oil level keeps the operator fully aware of all vehicle performance systems.

 

Oil-Cooled Disc Brakes (ODB)

Oil cooled disc brakes are available as a standard on all D25S-7 Series.

This enclosed Brake system eliminates outside contamination, significantly extending brake life and decreasing maintenance cost. Oil cooled disc brakes have a service interval 5 times longer than conventional shoe brakes, and are thus virtually maintenance free. 

 

LED lights (optional)

LED lights give greater visibility in darker conditions and last much longer than conventional light bulbs.

 

Locking type gas spring for hood

Improves safety and convenience with locking function.

Description (unit)G20P-7G25P-7G30P-7G33P-7G35P-7
Rated Load Capacity (kg)20002500300032503500
Load Center (mm)500500500500500
Overall Length to Fork Face (mm)25302595270027302765
Truck Overall Width (mm)11701170119711971255
Height of Overhead Guard (mm)21832183218321832183
Minimum Turning Radius (mm)22202265236523952420
Travel Speed, Loaded (km/h)2121202020
Lifting Speed, Loaded (mm/s)570560550570550
Wheel Base (mm)16251625170017001700
Engine ModelsG424P(E)
Rated Power of Engine (Kw(HP)/rpm)48.9(65.6)/2600
Max.Torque (N-m / rpm)183.2/2000
Displacements (cc)2351
Safety
ExtrasStandardOptional
Direction Lever Function
-
Mast Interlock – Tilt, Lift and Lower -
Operator Sensing System (OSS) -
Anti-clinch Type Orange Seat Belt -
Seat Belt Interlock -
4th Lever Interlock- 
Rear Blue Spot Light- 
Rear Grab Bar with Horn -
Panoramic Mirror -
Ground Speed Control -
Back-up Buzzer -
Productivity
ExtrasStandardOptional
Pedal Location (Accelerator, Brake and Inching) -
Inching Pedal -
LED Lights (Front / Rear)- 
LED Combination Lamps- 
Weight Scale -
Autotilt Leveling- 
Quick Disconnect Hose Couplings- 
Special Overhead Guard – Drive in Rack / Low or High Overhead Guard- 
Comfort
ExtrasStandardOptional
Adjustable Steering Column -
Integrated Instrument Panel -
Full Cabin with Heater / Air-conditioner- 
Modular Cabin, type A/B/C- 
Premium Suspension Seat, Heat Rays, Hip Restraint- 
Steering Wheel Knob -
Durability
ExtrasStandardOptional
Waterproof connectors -
Dual Element Air Cleaner -
Full Floating Driveaxle with Oil-Cooled Disc Brakes (ODB) -
Autoshift Controller -
Heavy Duty Cooling -
Radiator Screen- 
Vented Side Panel- 
Pre-Cleaner- 
Serviceability
ExtrasStandardOptional
Removable Floor Mat and Plate -
Easy to Service
· Integrated Electric Components in the Junction Box (Relays and Fuses)
· Tool-less Side Floor Mat and Plate
· Wide Hood Open Range
 -
Environment
ExtrasStandardOptional
Emission Regulations (Euro Stage IIIA/IIIB) -
ISO 9001 / ISO 14001 -

Pedido de Informação