Multi Engine Map: Standard/Eco Mode

We provide two engine settings – STD mode and ECO mode. Each customer can choose his own setting to suit different applications. Standard Mode give the highest level of performance, whereas the ECO mode will reduce fuel consumption by an additional 5%.

 

Easy to maintain

  • Integrated Electrical Components.
  • Wide hood opening range for best accessibility.
  • Tool-less side cover and floor plate.

 

New Air Cleaner

The increased capacity of the Dual Element Air Filters makes the new 7-series more durable. The integrated MAF sensor (Mass Air Flow) provides exact monitoring for better fuel efficiency.

 

Oil-Cooled Disc Brakes (ODB)

Oil cooled disc brakes are available as a standard on all D25S-7 Series.

This enclosed Brake system eliminates outside contamination, significantly extending brake life and decreasing maintenance cost.

Oil cooled disc brakes have a service interval 5 times longer than conventional shoe brakes, and are thus virtually maintenance free.

 

LED lights (optional)

LED lights give greater visibility in darker conditions and last much longer than conventional light bulbs.

 

Locking type gas spring for hood

Improves safety and convenience with locking function.

 

Electronic Controlled Transmission (Only available for Doosan D24 NAP)

Minimize the shifting shock by electronic controlled transmission which is tuned by Doosan. Optimize the performance and saveguard transmission.

Description (unit)D20S-7D25S-7D30S-7D33S-7D35C-7
Rated Load Capacity (kg)20002500300032503500
Load Center (mm)500500500500500
Overall Length to Fork Face (mm)25302595270027302765
Truck Overall Width (mm)11701170119711971255
Height of Overhead Guard (mm)21832183218321832183
Minimum Turning Radius (mm)22202265236523952420
Travel Speed, Loaded (km/h)2121202020
Lifting Speed, Loaded (mm/s)530520510480170
Wheel Base (mm)16251625170017001700
Engine Models Doosan D24NAP / Yanmar 4TNE94L
Rated Power of Engine (Kw(HP)/rpm)46/2200-35.3/2200
Max.Torque (N-m / rpm)262/1600-167/1500
Displacements (cc)2392
Safety
ExtrasStandardOptional
Direction Lever Function-
Mast Interlock – Tilt, Lift and Lower-
Operator Sensing System (OSS)-
Anti-clinch Type Orange Seat Belt-
Seat Belt Interlock-
4th Lever Interlock-
Spark Arrestor-
Rear Blue Spot Light-
Rear Grab Bar with Horn-
Panoramic Mirror-
Ground Speed Control (only available for Doosan D24NAP)-
Back-up Buzzer-
Productivity
ExtrasStandardOptional
Electric Controlled TCI (Turbo Charged Intercooler)-
Doosan Engines (only available for Doosan D24NAP)-
Pedal Location (Accelerator, Brake and Inching)-
Inching Pedal-
LED Lights (Front / Rear)-
LED Combination Lamps-
Weight Scale-
Autotilt Leveling-
Quick Disconnect Hose Couplings-
Special Overhead Guard – Drive in Rack / Low or High Overhead Guard-
Comfort
ExtrasStandardOptional
Adjustable Steering Column-
Integrated Instrument Panel-
Full Cabin with Heater / Air-conditioner-
Modular Cabin, type A/B/C-
Premium Suspension Seat, Heat Rays, Hip Restraint-
Steering Wheel Knob-
Durability
ExtrasStandardOptional
Electronic Control Units (ECU) Cover (only available for Doosan D24NAP)-
Waterproof connectors-
Dual Element Air Cleaner-
Full Floating Driveaxle with Oil-Cooled Disc Brakes (ODB)-
Autoshift Controller-
Heavy Duty Cooling-
Radiator Screen-
Vented Side Panel-
Pre-Cleaner-
Serviceability
ExtrasStandardOptional
CANbus communications (only available for Doosan D24NAP)-
Removable Floor Mat and Plate-
Easy to Service
· Integrated Electric Components in the Junction Box (Relays and Fuses)
· Tool-less Side Floor Mat and Plate
· Wide Hood Open Range
-
Environment
ExtrasStandardOptional
Compliant with Emission Regulations (Euro Stage 3A/3B)-
Ultra Low PM Conbustion (ULPC) System with DOC (only available for Doosan D24NAP)-
ISO 9001 / ISO 14001-
2 Operation Modes (STD / ECO Mode) (only available for Doosan D24NAP)-

Pedido de Informação