Operator Compartment

The newly designed operator compartment provides optimal comfort and productivity.

  • Spacious Operator Compartment with lots of leg room.
  • Ergonomically located pedals.
  • Low cowl height for better visibility.

 

Hood Mounted Control Levers

The comfortable arm position to operate the levers reduces the operator’s fatigue significantly.

 

Adjustable Steering Column

Wide open foot steps and a conveniently positioned grab bar on overhead guard pillar make entry and exit easy.

 

New Instrument Panel

The easily readable, integrated instrument panel provides a clear overview of the truck’s status.

 

Rigid Transaxle with Shoe Brakes

The rigid transaxle includes shoe brakes and the 1-speed powershift transmission helps to reduce maintenance and repair time and costs.

 

Overhead Guard / Cabin (optional)

The ergonomically designed overhead guard and cabin offer great visibility and safety.

 

Operator Sensing System (OSS)

This systems avoids any unintended forklift movements when the operator is not seated. It reduces the risk on accidents involving operators or nearby people and protects the truck and it’s load.

 

Dual Element Air Cleaner

The large capacity, dual element air cleaner is designed for extended service intervals, thus lowering your service costs.

 

Powerful Engine

Powerful and market proven diesel engine: Yanmar 34.3kW – Euro Stage IIIA

 

Counterweight & Cooling

The newly designed counterweight shows Doosan’s GX Plus Series design identity and allows better air flow to maximize the cooling capacity.

 

Engine Hood

The strong, rigid steel engine hood ensures optimal durability. The wide open angle provides excellent accessibility to service components.

 

Easy to Remove Floor Plate & Mat

The easy to remove floor plate offers great accessibility to the powertrain and other components. The thick rubber floor mat reduces noise and vibration for better operator comfort.

Description (unit)D20G PLUSD25G PLUSD30G PLUS
Rated Load Capacity (kg)200025003000
Load Center (mm)500500500
Overall Length to Fork Face (mm)252025852686
Truck Overall Width (mm)116512281228
Height of Overhead Guard (mm)214321602160
Minimum Turning Radius (mm)225023002430
Travel Speed, Loaded (km/h)181819
Lifting Speed, Loaded (mm/s)510500490
Wheel Base (mm)165016501700
Engine ModelYanmar 4TNE94L
Rated Power of Engine (Kw(HP)/rpm)34.2/2200
Max.Torque (N-m / rpm)162/1500
Displacements (cc)3053
Safety
ExtrasStandardOptional
Directional Lever-
Mast Interlock – Tilt, Lift and Lower-
Operator Sensing System (OSS)-
Back-up buzzer-
Anti-clinch Type Orange Seat Belt-
Spark Arrestor-
Rear Grab Bar with Horn-
Strobe Light-
Fuel Cap with Key-
Engine Shut Down-
Productivity
ExtrasStandardOptional
Powerful Diesel Engine-
Pedal Location (Accelerator, Brake and Inching)-
Inching Pedal-
Combination Lamps (halogen)-
LED Combination Lamps-
Quick Disconnect Hose Couplings-
Comfort
ExtrasStandardOptional
Adjustable Steering Column (tiltable)-
Integrated Instrument Panel-
Steering Knob-
Hood mounted Control Levers-
Full Cabin with Heater-
Defroster Fan-
Durability
ExtrasStandardOptional
Dual Element Air Cleaner-
Powershift Transaxle (with Shoe Brakes)-
Autoshift Controller-
Heavy Duty Cooling-
Pre-Cleaner-
Serviceability
ExtrasStandardOptional
Removable Floor Mat and Plate-
Easy to Service · Integrated Electric Components in the Junction Box (Relays and Fuses) · Tool-less Side Floor Mat and Plate · Wide Hood Open Range-
Environment
ExtrasStandardOptional
Compliant with Emission Regulations (Euro Stage 3A)-
ISO 9001 / ISO 14001-

Pedido de Informação